The delegations of trade union confederations of Armenia and Georgia made a working visit to France
At the invitation of the French General Confederation of Labor, delegations of the trade union confederations of Armenia and Georgia were on a working visit to France from May 13 to 17, 2024 within the framework of the project “South Caucasus. Promoting labor rights in the face of climate change.”
During the visit, the delegation of the Confederation of Trade Unions of Armenia met with the Secretary General of the General Confederation of Labor of France Sophie Binet and other representatives of the Confederation, as well as with representatives of the Economic, Social and Environmental Council of France. The CTUA  delegation got acquainted with the activities of trade unions aimed at the problems of climate change, environmental protection, the functions of the Council and the Green Pact policy.