Trade Union Summer School in Dilijan
The Confederation of Trade Unions of Armenia and the Friedrich Ebert Foundation jointly held the Trade Unions Summer School  on May 24-26.
During the three-day trade union seminar, participants learned about the goals and functions of a trade union, conflict management in the work environment, crisis management in the workplace, the role of trade unions in the process of eliminating discrimination in the workplace, and steps to eliminate violence and harassment in the workplace.
In an atmosphere of intense discussions, comprehensive trainings, and active games, many ideas emerged, the implementation of which will allow to have the most unhindered, healthy and safe working conditions.
The certificates of completion of the summer school were presented to the trade unionists by the President of the Confederation of Trade Unions of Armenia, Elen Manaseryan.