The Confederation of Trade Unions of Armenia hosted the delegation from the Republic of Lithuania
On April 4, 2023, within the framework of cooperation between the Confederation of Trade Unions of Armenia and the International Republican Institute (IRI), the Armenian office of the Solidarity Center, the Confederation of Trade Unions of Armenia hosted members of the delegation of the Republic of Lithuania. During the meeting, the head of the Lithuanian trade union "Solidarumas" Kristina Krupavicene presented the activities of trade unions in Lithuania, spoke about social partnership at the national, branch, regional and primary levels.
The delegation of the Republic of Lithuania included deputies of the Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania, representatives of the government, the State Labor Inspectorate and trade unions.
The meeting was attended by representatives of the International Republican Institute (IRI), the Armenian office of the "Solidarity Center", the leadership of the Confederation of Trade Unions of Armenia, the chairmen of the  branch republican unions of the CTUA.