The second meeting was held with members of the “Revival” Trade Union and oficials of the Program Coordination Department of the Employment and Labor Potential Development Department of the Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs of the Republic of Armenia, organized by the Confederation of Trade Unions of Armenia.
During the meeting, members of the “Revival” Trade Union were introduced to existing employment programs, measures developed to assess the employment needs of persons forcibly displaced from the Republic of Artsakh who have refugee status. During the discussion, comprehensive answers were given to the questions asked by the participants.
The meeting was attended by Deputy Chairman of the Confederation of Trade Unions of Armenia Tiruhi Nazaretyan, chief specialists of the Program Coordination Department of the Unified Social Service of the Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs of the Republic of Armenia Anahit Karapetyan and Anush Hovhannisyan,  Liana Amiraghyan, Chairperson of the CTUA Committee on Equality in Labor Relations․