Today is the Constitution Day of the RA
The Confederation of Trade Unions of Armenia congratulates all workers on the Constitution Day. An important mission of our Constitution is to ensure social solidarity, which we cannot achieve without the rule of law and the unconditional observance of constitutional rights. Life with the guarantee of rights, law and dignity should not be a dream, but a reality. To live according to the constitution and laws is not only a necessity and obligation, but also the advantage of free people who know the value of their rights and the rights of others. The Constitution is the legal boundary of rights and obligations. In fact, it separates the permitted from the unacceptable, outlines the legal framework that our moral laws are subject to. It is necessary to think and act in the interests of the country, to use the opportunities provided by the Constitution, and to defend the Constitution.
Sincerely,
Confederation of Trade Unions of Armenia.