MEETING OF REPUBLICAN BRANCH UNION OF TRADE UNION ORGANIZATIONS OF LIGHT INDUSTRY WORKERS OF ARMENIA WITH THE REPRESENTATIVES OF MINISTRY OF LABOUR & SOCIAL AFFAIRS
On July 23, within the framework of cooperation with Solidarity Center in Armenia, members of Republican Branch Union of Trade Union Organizations of Light Industry Workers of Armenia met the head of the Employment Department of the Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs, Zhora Sargsyan, as well as the representative of the Health and labor Inspection body of Armenia, Alvard Petrosyan.
During the meeting, the upcoming changes in the Labor Code of RA were discussed, along with the supervision functions to be carried out by the inspection body.
Thanks to a questions and answers session, the representatives of Republican Branch Union of Trade Union Organizations of Light Industry Workers of Armenia received some answers to their concerns.