The Independence Day gives each of us an opportunity to reflect on the path of the state, successes and trials, achievements and challenges.
September 21 is one of the holidays that symbolizes national unity. To preserve our acquired independence, we must continue to work together and unitedly to strengthen our statehood, to do the possible and the impossible every day so that the realization of our age-old dream of independent existence remains an unshakable reality.
We truly live in a difficult historical period. We can overcome existing difficulties only with dedication, unity and solidarity, which are the guarantor of independence.
On this historic day, I wish peace and stability to our country and people.
Since September 19, 2023, the Confederation of Trade Unions of Armenia has directed all its efforts to implement social programs, assess priority needs and support people forcibly displaced from Artsakh. Elen Manaseryan, President of the Confederation of